Beaumont Leys

Important Information


Useful Links

Year 7

** New Year 7 Welcome Booklet **

** Your First Day at Beaumont Leys School **

Year 7

Presentation Evening

Thursday 22nd June 2017

Maths Challenge Awards

Bronze                Mitesh Chauhan

                             Corey Gardner

                             Imogen Parker

                             Krish Patel

                             Natasha Patel

                             Amir Sattar

                             Ellie-Mai Shelvey

 

Silver                   Jack Gibson

                             Krish Joshi

                             Tiya Keshav

                             Ben Ling

                             Imogine Powell

                             Junaid Shaikh

                             Khush Vithlani

                             Wen Zhu

Gold/Best in Year/

Best in School         Asvine Kabilarajan

Year 7 Subject Awards

Art

 

Lauren Green

Great Progress in Art achieved through determination

Prisha Jamnadas

Excellence  in Art achieved through determination

Colby Vincent

Great Progress in Art achieved through determination

Khush Vithlani

Excellence   in Art achieved through going the extra mile

Competency Curriculum

 

Hollie Green

Great Progress in Competency Curriculum achieved through resilience

Paul Lucas

Excellence in Competency Curriculum achieved through consistent hard work

Grace Moore

Excellence in Competency Curriculum achieved through consistent hard work

Lewis Smith-Barnacle

Great Progress in Competency Curriculum achieved through consistent hard work

Design Technology

 

Muhammad Jamili

Excellence in Design Technology achieved through consistent hard work

Fayna Patel

Great Progress in Design Technology achieved through consistent hard work

Baden Shepherd

Great Progress in Design Technology achieved through working with others

Hannah Wheatley

Excellence in Design Technology achieved through consistent hard work


Drama

 

Tamsin Berrill

Great Progress in Drama achieved through resilience

Odija Gordon

Excellence in Drama achieved through consistent hard work

Krish Joshi

Great Progress in Drama achieved through consistent hard work

Asim Pokharel

Excellence in Drama achieved through consistent hard work

English

 

Keelan Harrison

Great Progress in English achieved through resilience

Amna Mahmood

Excellence in English achieved through determination

Euron Tahiri

Excellence in English achieved through resilience

Hannah Wheatley

Great Progress in English achieved through consistent hard work

French

 

Heytham Abdallah

Great Progress in French achieved through determination

Charly Bennett

Great Progress in French achieved through consistent hard work

Tavone Patel

Excellence in French achieved through consistent hard work

Angel Riddell

Excellence in French achieved through consistent hard work


Humanities

 

Tavone Patel

Excellence in Humanities achieved through consistent hard work

Declan Lee Bilby

Great Progress in Humanities achieved through resilience

Simran Patel

Excellence in Humanities  achieved through consistent hard work

Ella-Louise Walkerdine

Great Progress  in Humanities achieved through resilience

ICT

 

Dominic Kubilius

Excellence in ICT achieved through consistent hard work

Dominik Rak

Great Progress in ICT achieved through resilience

Aaliyah Robinson

Great Progress in ICT achieved through determination

Ellie-Mai Shelvey

Excellence in ICT achieved through consistent hard work

Learning for Life

 

Aaron Padamsey

Excellence in Learning for Life achieved through consistent hard work

Imogine Powell

Excellence in Learning for Life achieved through consistent hard work

Shriya Sharma

Great Progress in Learning for Life achieved through determination

Mason Vann

Great Progress  in Learning for Life achieved through going the extra mile


Learning Support

 

Zach Green

Excellence in Learning Support achieved through going the extra mile

Michael Kamara

Great Progress in Learning Support achieved through consistent hard work

Jessica Dexter

Excellence in Learning Support  achieved through consistent hard work

Abby Garrett

Great Progress in Learning Support  achieved through consistent hard work

Maths

 

Raul Bahra

Great Progress in Maths achieved through consistent hard work

Lauren Barkby

Great Progress in Maths achieved through consistent hard work

Jack Gibson

Excellence in Maths achieved through consistent hard work

Balpreet Uppal

Excellence in Maths achieved through consistent hard work

Music

 

Chloe Baxter

Great Progress in Music achieved through working with others

Elle-Mae Brown

Excellence in Music achieved through going the extra mile

Mason Green

Excellence in Music achieved through going the extra mile

Alexander Newman

Great Progress in Music achieved through consistent hard work


PE

 

Isabelle Bools

Excellence in PE achieved through  determination

Jack Boyer

Excellence in PE achieved through consistent hard work

Jovan Sidhu

Great Progress in PE achieved through determination

Elizabeth Yates

Great Progress  in PE achieved through determination

Science

 

Julia Blaszkiewicz

Great Progress in Science achieved through resilience

Michael Fox

Great Progress in Science achieved through going the extra mile

Harvey Henton

Excellence in Science achieved through working with others

Kamiliya Hussein

Excellence in Science achieved through consistent hard work


Library Award

Top Reader             Jack Brown

                                  Lillian Walker

Year Award

Ellie-Mai Shelvey

William Woods